Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MINING JOURNAL LIMITED

Company number 02548967

Registered office address
1 Poultry, London, England, EC2R 8EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2023
due by 10 September 2023

Last statement dated 27 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
Previous company names
Name Period
ANDREW HOUSE LIMITED 16 Oct 1990 - 30 Jan 1992