Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILLIAM BRIGGS & SONS LIMITED

Company number 02548605

Registered office address
Amasco House, 101 Powke Lane, Cradley Heath, West Midlands, B64 5PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUSEPLAN LIMITED 30 Jun 1998 - 09 Aug 2004
BRIGGS ROOFING AND CLADDING LTD 25 Mar 1994 - 30 Jun 1998
BRIGGS AMASCO LIMITED 03 Nov 1993 - 25 Mar 1994
HALFBOND LIMITED 15 Oct 1990 - 03 Nov 1993