JOY GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02546087

Registered office address
Bromyard Road, Worcester, WR2 5EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining
  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JOY MINING MACHINERY LIMITED 01 May 1996 - 27 Aug 2013
LONGWALL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Jan 1994 - 01 May 1996
MECO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 May 1991 - 25 Jan 1994
HIGHOFFICE LIMITED 04 Oct 1990 - 29 May 1991