GE CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02544202

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2021
due by 12 October 2021

Last statement dated 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GE CAPITAL ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jan 1991 - 14 Jul 1994
TRANSPORTATION INDUSTRIAL FUNDING LIMITED 18 Jan 1991 - 24 Jan 1991
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1650) LIMITED 28 Sep 1990 - 18 Jan 1991