I.E. GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02542977

Registered office address
48 Broadway, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE1 1YW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SEC GROUP PLC 29 Mar 1999 - 31 Mar 1999
SECURITISED ENDOWMENT CONTRACTS PLC 22 Nov 1990 - 16 Dec 1994
REALBOND PLC 25 Sep 1990 - 22 Nov 1990