Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PONDERS END CASH AND CARRY LIMITED

Company number 02542588

Registered office address
1st Floor Cromwell House, 14 Fulwood Place, London, England, WC1V 6HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
PONDERS END WHOLESALE LIMITED 09 Jul 1993 - 20 Sep 1994
JOYSWIFT LIMITED 24 Sep 1990 - 09 Jul 1993