Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUMMERFIELD PROPERTIES LTD

Company number 02542182

Registered office address
Tauntfield, South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2022
due by 8 October 2022

Last statement dated 24 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMERFIELD ESTATES LIMITED 24 Sep 1990 - 05 May 2006