UK SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENT AND FINANCE ASSOCIATION

Company number 02541424

Registered office address
Unit 3 Dock Offices, Surrey Quays Road, London, England, SE16 2XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2021
due by 27 September 2021

Last statement dated 13 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENT AND FINANCE 14 Nov 2008 - 20 Sep 2012
U.K. SOCIAL INVESTMENT FORUM 20 Sep 1990 - 14 Nov 2008