Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUMMERFIELD DEVELOPMENTS (SW) LIMITED

Company number 02539922

Registered office address
Tauntfield South Road, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2022
due by 18 September 2022

Last statement dated 4 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SUMMERFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 17 Sep 1990 - 24 Mar 1994