Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDEPENDENT PRESS STANDARDS ORGANISATION C.I.C.

Company number 02538908

Registered office address
Gate House, 1 Farringdon Street, London, EC4M 7LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
12 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2023
due by 16 September 2023

Last statement dated 2 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRSTCAUSE LIMITED 12 Sep 1990 - 01 Jan 1991