Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RESIDEO PLUMBING LIMITED

Company number 02536549

Registered office address
200 Berkshire Place, Winnersh Triangle, Berkshire, RG41 5RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NOVAR PLUMBING LIMITED 26 Feb 2001 - 05 Nov 2021
CPS DISPOSAL (NO.1) LIMITED 30 Nov 2000 - 26 Feb 2001
CARADON PLUMBING LIMITED 07 Jan 1998 - 30 Nov 2000
CARADON BATHROOMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 26 Mar 1991 - 07 Jan 1998
INTERCEDE 860 LIMITED 04 Sep 1990 - 26 Mar 1991