Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK WASTE MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02536345

Registered office address
Coronation Road, Cressex, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2022
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WESSEX WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 24 Jan 1991 - 17 May 2000
INTERCEDE 855 LIMITED 03 Sep 1990 - 24 Jan 1991