Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHELSEA FC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02536231

Registered office address
Stamford Bridge, Fulham Road, London, SW6 1HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELSEA FC HOLDINGS PLC 27 May 2022 - 27 May 2022
CHELSEA FC PLC 25 Jan 2005 - 27 May 2022
CHELSEA VILLAGE PLC 12 Oct 1990 - 25 Jan 2005
BASICRELAY LIMITED 03 Sep 1990 - 12 Oct 1990