CBRE INDIRECT INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02535405

Registered office address
St Martin's Court, 10 Paternoster Row, London, EC4M 7HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CB RICHARD ELLIS INDIRECT INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 20 Sep 2004 - 30 Nov 2011
CBRE INDIRECT INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 24 Aug 2004 - 20 Sep 2004
CBRE FINANCIAL LIMITED 23 Jul 2003 - 24 Aug 2004
INSIGNIA RICHARD ELLIS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 06 Mar 2000 - 23 Jul 2003
RICHARD ELLIS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED 05 Jul 1993 - 06 Mar 2000
WALBROOK PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED 29 Aug 1990 - 05 Jul 1993