Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORLDSKILLS UK

Company number 02535199

Registered office address
25 Wilton Road, London, England, SW1V 1LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
FIND A FUTURE 11 Apr 2014 - 23 Mar 2019
FIND A FUTURE LIMITED 02 Apr 2014 - 11 Apr 2014
UK SKILLS 29 Aug 1990 - 02 Apr 2014