RED ROOSTER TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 02534147

Registered office address
Berkshire House, 168-173 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2021
due by 21 August 2021

Last statement dated 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RED ROOSTER FILM AND TELEVISION ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 07 Nov 1990 - 23 Oct 1998
LEGIBUS 1569 LIMITED 24 Aug 1990 - 07 Nov 1990