SHIPHAM VALVES LIMITED

Company number 02532854

Registered office address
D Shed West Building 72 To 74 Humber Enterprise Park, Skua Road, Brough, England, HU15 1EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous company names
Name Period
WARTSILA VALVES LIMITED 19 Apr 2012 - 03 Oct 2020
HAMWORTHY VALVES LIMITED 22 Dec 2011 - 19 Apr 2012
FLOW GROUP LIMITED 01 Mar 2005 - 22 Dec 2011
FLOW INDUSTRIES LIMITED 13 Apr 2000 - 01 Mar 2005
TATEM LIMITED 10 Mar 1995 - 13 Apr 2000
TATEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED 01 Oct 1990 - 10 Mar 1995
M.B.H.14 LIMITED 20 Aug 1990 - 01 Oct 1990