Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISHPOWER (SCPL) LIMITED

Company number 02532240

Registered office address
3 Prenton Way, Prenton, CH43 3ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH COAST POWER LIMITED 30 Oct 1990 - 02 Feb 2005
PANCHART LIMITED 17 Aug 1990 - 30 Oct 1990