Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REDBACK FILMS LIMITED

Company number 02529355

Registered office address
Tinopolis Centre, Park Street, Llanelli, SA15 3YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2024
due by 23 August 2024

Last statement dated 9 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNSET + VINE VIDEO LIMITED 11 Sep 1990 - 09 Feb 2005
ADDALE LIMITED 09 Aug 1990 - 11 Sep 1990