QUADRANT PIPELINES LIMITED

Company number 02528816

Registered office address
Synergy House Windmill Avenue, Woolpit, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP30 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2022
due by 18 May 2022

Last statement dated 4 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
INEXUS GAS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED 08 Apr 2005 - 20 Jun 2005
QUADRANT PIPELINES LIMITED 01 Apr 2003 - 08 Apr 2005
EAST MIDLANDS PIPELINES LIMITED 10 Aug 1998 - 01 Apr 2003
EAST MIDLANDS ENERGY LIMITED 08 Jan 1997 - 10 Aug 1998
GRANTHAM GREEN LIMITED 08 Aug 1990 - 08 Jan 1997