Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPL ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02526402

Registered office address
Westthorpe Fields Road, Killamarsh, Sheffield, S21 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2022
due by 13 August 2022

Last statement dated 30 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CPL CARBONS LIMITED 11 Apr 1995 - 01 Apr 1997
CPL/MILLER (ENVIRONMENTAL) LIMITED 23 May 1991 - 11 Apr 1995
JEDBURGH LIMITED 30 Jul 1990 - 23 May 1991