Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSIGHT CERTIFICATION LIMITED

Company number 02525516

Registered office address
Sentinel House, 5 Reform Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2022
due by 8 August 2022

Last statement dated 25 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE APPROVAL COUNCIL FOR SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED 10 Mar 2005 - 11 Mar 2005
THE NATIONAL APPROVAL COUNCIL FOR SECURITY SYSTEMS 09 Mar 2005 - 10 Mar 2005
NATIONAL SECURITY INSPECTORATE 29 Dec 2000 - 09 Mar 2005
THE NATIONAL APPROVAL COUNCIL FOR SECURITY SYSTEMS 25 Jul 1990 - 29 Dec 2000