Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRECISION MARINE SURVEY LIMITED

Company number 02524776

Registered office address
Church Farm,Main Road, Thorngumbald, Hull, HU12 9NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2023
due by 6 August 2023

Last statement dated 23 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
C J HAVERCROFT LIMITED 02 Oct 1990 - 16 Mar 2005
DRYSHORE LIMITED 23 Jul 1990 - 02 Oct 1990