Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FILTRATION CONTROL LTD.

Company number 02524269

Registered office address
9 Sketty Close, Brackmills Industrial Estate, Northampton, England, NN4 7PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2023
due by 11 December 2023

Last statement dated 27 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
DOCKGLADE LIMITED 20 Jul 1990 - 02 Nov 1990