Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILMINGTON LEGAL LIMITED

Company number 02522603

Registered office address
5th Floor 10 Whitechapel High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
WILMINGTON TRAINING & EVENTS LIMITED 06 Oct 2010 - 09 Apr 2015
CLT GROUP LIMITED 29 Jun 2007 - 06 Oct 2010
CENTRAL LAW GROUP LIMITED 07 Sep 1990 - 29 Jun 2007
C.L.T. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 16 Jul 1990 - 07 Sep 1990