Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABS GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02521325

Registered office address
Little Drakes Barn, Drakes Lane Little Waltham, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2023
due by 19 July 2023

Last statement dated 5 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
ALEXANDER BUILDERS AND SHOPFITTERS LIMITED 14 Aug 1990 - 15 May 2009
ALEXANDER SHOPFITTERS AND BUILDERS LIMITED 12 Jul 1990 - 14 Aug 1990