Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROYAL VOLUNTARY SERVICE

Company number 02520413

Registered office address
Beck Court, Cardiff Gate Business Park, Cardiff, CF23 8RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2023
due by 24 July 2023

Last statement dated 10 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
  • 56290 - Other food services
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WRVS 05 Feb 2004 - 22 May 2013
WOMEN'S ROYAL VOLUNTARY SERVICE 24 Dec 1992 - 05 Feb 2004
CHARIS (14) LIMITED 10 Jul 1990 - 24 Dec 1992