Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITED INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 02519917

Registered office address
Trafalgar House, Meridian Way, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR7 0TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2025
due by 16 July 2025

Last statement dated 2 July 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
BERNER UK LIMITED 02 Nov 1990 - 03 Oct 2018
PRIZEKEEN LIMITED 09 Jul 1990 - 02 Nov 1990