Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WALPOLE COMMITTEE LIMITED

Company number 02519655

Registered office address
1 Golden Court, Richmond, Surrey, England, TW9 1EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHURCHILL COMMITTEE LIMITED 05 Nov 1990 - 19 Aug 1992
SOURCENEED LIMITED 06 Jul 1990 - 05 Nov 1990