Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUFUND LIMITED

Company number 02518230

Registered office address
Hammond House, 1a North Road, West Kirby, CH48 4DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAHON HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Jun 2006 - 28 Jul 2009
EQUFUND (RTB) LIMITED 25 Jun 1997 - 02 Jun 2006
PORTMAN LOANS LIMITED 04 Jul 1990 - 25 Jun 1997