JND TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02517919

Registered office address
Enterprise Way, Retford, Nottinghamshire, DN22 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2021
due by 7 August 2021

Last statement dated 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE JENKINS NEWELL DUNFORD GROUP LIMITED 04 Mar 2003 - 09 May 2006
JENKINS NEWELL DUNFORD LIMITED 19 Mar 2002 - 04 Mar 2003
THE JENKINS NEWELL DUNFORD GROUP LTD 16 Oct 1998 - 19 Mar 2002
BERSON LIMITED 15 Feb 1995 - 16 Oct 1998
JENKINS OF RETFORD LIMITED 11 Oct 1990 - 15 Feb 1995
FOCUSPLACE LIMITED 03 Jul 1990 - 11 Oct 1990