Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB HEAVY PRODUCTS LTD

Company number 02517503

Registered office address
Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28922 - Manufacture of earthmoving equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
JCB-SCM LIMITED 23 Apr 1991 - 18 Sep 1998
OFFSHELF 122 LTD. 02 Jul 1990 - 23 Apr 1991