VIVENDI GAMES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02517475

Registered office address
47 Castle Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 7SR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 October 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5190 - Other wholesale
Previous company names
Name Period
VIVENDI UNIVERSAL GAMES UK LIMITED 01 Mar 2004 - 24 Jul 2006
VIVENDI UNIVERSAL INTERACTIVE PUBLISHING UK LIMITED 13 Mar 2001 - 01 Mar 2004
HAVAS INTERACTIVE UK LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 13 Mar 2001
CENDANT SOFTWARE UK LIMITED 01 Feb 1998 - 10 Mar 1999
CUC SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 24 Jul 1997 - 01 Feb 1998
SIERRA ON-LINE LIMITED 14 Sep 1990 - 24 Jul 1997
SPEED 469 LIMITED 02 Jul 1990 - 14 Sep 1990