Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WBA HOLDINGS 1 LIMITED

Company number 02517178

Registered office address
Sedley Place, 4th Floor, 361 Oxford Street, London, England, W1C 2JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE BOOTS HOLDINGS 1 LIMITED 11 May 2010 - 14 Oct 2016
ALLIANCE UNICHEM LIMITED 30 Jul 2007 - 11 May 2010
ALLIANCE UNICHEM PLC 12 Jan 1998 - 30 Jul 2007
UNICHEM PLC 02 Jul 1990 - 12 Jan 1998