Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORT OF LONDON AUTHORITY LIMITED

Company number 02515148

Registered office address
London River House, Royal Pier Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 2BG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ALNERY NO. 1038 LIMITED 25 Jun 1990 - 28 Feb 1991