LANCASTER WINCHESTER LIMITED

Company number 02514821

Registered office address
770 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2021
due by 6 July 2021

Last statement dated 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NOCHAR HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1991 - 16 Jan 1995
WIGGINS WINCHESTER LIMITED 12 Nov 1990 - 31 Dec 1991
SLIMLOOK LIMITED 22 Jun 1990 - 12 Nov 1990