Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SGS CAMBRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 02514788

Registered office address
Rossmore Business Park, Ellesmere Port, South Wirral, Cheshire, England, CH65 3EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONCEPT LIFE SCIENCES ANALYTICAL & DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jul 2017 - 27 Jan 2021
SCIENTIFIC ANALYSIS LABORATORIES LIMITED 22 Jun 1990 - 31 Jul 2017