VIRGIN MEDIA WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company number 02514287

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED 28 May 1992 - 11 Feb 2010
UNITED ARTISTS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Nov 1990 - 28 May 1992
BURGINHALL 492 LIMITED 21 Jun 1990 - 09 Nov 1990