Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS COMPOUNDS UK LTD

Company number 02514084

Registered office address
School Aycliffe Lane, Newton Aycliffe, Co Durham, United Kingdom, DL5 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2022
due by 21 April 2022

Last statement dated 7 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
EVC COMPOUNDS LTD. 06 Dec 1990 - 30 Jun 2005
ALNERY NO.1021 LIMITED 21 Jun 1990 - 06 Dec 1990