PEARSON BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 02512075

Registered office address
80 Strand, London, WC2R 0RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
DORLING KINDERSLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Apr 1991 - 15 Oct 2013
PRECIS (1021) LIMITED 14 Jun 1990 - 02 Apr 1991