NTL WIRRAL TELEPHONE AND CABLE TV COMPANY

Company number 02511873

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 May 2020
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
14 June 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL WIRRAL CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY 13 Jun 2000 - 12 Jul 2000
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (N) WIRRAL TELEPHONE AND CABLE TV COMPANY 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX WIRRAL TELEPHONE AND CABLE T.V. COMPANY 22 Oct 1990 - 26 Feb 1999
SOURCEASTRAL LIMITED 14 Jun 1990 - 22 Oct 1990