THE LIVERPOOL INSTITUTE FOR PERFORMING ARTS

Company number 02511501

Registered office address
Mount Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 9HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LIVERPOOL SCHOOL FOR PERFORMING ARTS 13 Jun 1990 - 05 Jun 1996