Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STRACHAN AND COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02510831

Registered office address
Lodgemore Mills, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 3EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2024
due by 23 June 2024

Last statement dated 9 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FLEETNESS 124 LIMITED 12 Jun 1990 - 23 Jul 1990