Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NEW HOMES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02509770

Registered office address
Cumbria House, 16/20 Hockliffe Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 1GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2022
due by 9 June 2022

Last statement dated 26 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPAULL LIMITED 01 Mar 1994 - 27 Jun 2019
SPAULL MORTGAGE SERVICE LIMITED 29 Aug 1990 - 01 Mar 1994
SPAULL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED 23 Jul 1990 - 29 Aug 1990
FORTCIRCLE LIMITED 08 Jun 1990 - 23 Jul 1990