Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAMES HAY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02506374

Registered office address
Dunn's House, St. Pauls Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, SP2 7BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY NATIONAL INDEPENDENT CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 05 Nov 1996 - 01 Sep 2003
ABBEY NATIONAL BENEFIT CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 20 Jul 1994 - 05 Nov 1996
GM BENEFIT CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 29 Dec 1992 - 20 Jul 1994
THE BRIDFORD GROUP LIMITED 13 Aug 1990 - 29 Dec 1992
KILCARE LIMITED 29 May 1990 - 13 Aug 1990