Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FAIRFIELD CATERING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02505783

Registered office address
Parklands Court 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery, Birmingham West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2024
due by 21 May 2024

Last statement dated 7 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND CATERING LIMITED 02 Apr 1995 - 17 Aug 2004
SUMMIT CATERING SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 30 Nov 1990 - 02 Apr 1995
KEELEX 91 LIMITED 25 May 1990 - 30 Nov 1990