CANTOR FITZGERALD EUROPE

Company number 02505767

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
24 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CANTOR FITZGERALD GILTS 22 Sep 1992 - 19 Jul 2000
CANTOR FITZGERALD (GILTS) LIMITED 23 Jul 1990 - 22 Sep 1992
SPEED 288 LIMITED 24 May 1990 - 23 Jul 1990