MITIE CATERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02505731

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2022
due by 17 June 2022

Last statement dated 3 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE CATERING SERVICES LIMITED 19 Mar 2014 - 02 Dec 2020
INITIAL CATERING SERVICES LIMITED 10 Mar 1997 - 19 Mar 2014
BET CATERING SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jul 1990 - 10 Mar 1997
KENTLAKE LIMITED 24 May 1990 - 31 Jul 1990