Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KODANSHA EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02505348

Registered office address
40 Stockwell Street, Greenwich, London, SE10 8EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2023
due by 7 June 2023

Last statement dated 24 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHALLART LIMITED 24 May 1990 - 17 Jul 1990