Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LABTON LIMITED

Company number 02502923

Registered office address
C/O Tmf Group, 13th Floor, One Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2024
due by 15 May 2024

Last statement dated 1 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTT PICKFORD GROUP LIMITED 12 Apr 1994 - 03 Jan 2003
GAPS SCOTT PICKFORD LIMITED 18 Oct 1993 - 12 Apr 1994
SCOTT PICKFORD INDEVA LIMITED 10 Aug 1990 - 18 Oct 1993
WEATHERSTART LIMITED 17 May 1990 - 10 Aug 1990